BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List02:28PM / Monday, June 18, 2018 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its spring 2018 dean's List.
To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for high honors. Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following Berkshire County students qualified for high honors:
Adams: Alexandria T. Brandon, Justin N. Kaczowski, Laurie A. McArthur, Sonia M. McWhirt, Kelsy M. Pero
Alford: Chauncia E. Tucker
Ashley Falls: Jonathan D. Duerr, Dawn M. O'Neil, Tracy M. Stoddard
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Michaela M. Larkin, Melissa L. Pantano, Kia Yang
Clarksburg: Stephanie J. Rogers, Jessica L. Shank
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Deidre S. Brainerd, Hayden C. Cantoni, Jessie C. Downer, Lance D. Fyfe, Colleen M. Moran, Lisa A. Swigart, Martine D. Walsh, Bridget K. Wnukowski
Drury: Chase B. Lewis
East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee
Great Barrington: Denise M. Foss, Madilyn M. Heller, Kassidy J. O' Leary, Shawn E. Paunchai-Green
Hinsdale: James K. Bodine, Caramia L. Castagna, Shawn C. Leary, Melody A. Marcella, Hannah M. Martin, Patricia A. O'Brien, Paige R. Speth
Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins, Blythe A. Hinkley-Grady
Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Timothy M. Schiek
Lee: Tyler V. Buratto, Kyle M. Gangell, Megan A. Scapin, Alicia A. Starsja, Jakob L. Touponce
Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Suzanne J. Cotton, Lior J. Gazit, Kaung M. Htay, Jon F. Hurley, Kati M. Perry
New Marlborough: Kristin E. Sanzone
North Adams: Sarah E. Adriance, Stephanie N. Ahearn, Meghan M. Birch, Chandler E. DeGrenier
Peru: Cassidy E. Brewer. Jordan A. Young
Pittsfield: Sahra K. Abderrahim, Fanny L. Ariza Corredor, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Maribel Bedanrski, Chloe A. Boehm, Hunter S. Boos, Jamie L. Brown, Rebecca L. Cook, Britney D. Danials, Hannah M. Dargi, Ana E. Dermody, Alison M. Drozd, Lauren M. Eichorn, Maureen K. Feldman, Spencer E. Ferro, Sonia M. Garcia-Rijos, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Adlai N. Greene, Thomas E. Gwinnell, Nicole A. Haas, Jared A. Haddad, Spring F. Hajjar, Carly F. Holmes, Jisen Hu, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Jessica A. Kratka, Donna M. Kushi, Andrew J. LaDouceur, Kelsey E. Lane, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah J. Lifvergren, Bridget Mara-Williams, Alexandra W. McKnight, Marco T. Moreno, Thien C. Nguyen, Kestrel A. Padgett, Gita Pandey Paudel, Samantha A. Phillips, Pamela J. Preston, Lindsey A. Schnopp, Ryan J. Shea, John J. Spence, Shaun D. Squires, Shila J. Vallencourt, Carmen E. Villalobos Guevara, John J. Weichmann, Soncere M. Williams
Sandisfield: Lyndsay L. deManbey
Savoy: Caleb L. Keels
Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott, William P. Hatch
South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen
Stockbridge: Theresa A. Kelly
Tyringham: April A. Curtin
West Stockbridge: America L. Lopez
Williamstown: Brian C. Cherubini, David A. Jolin, Tyra C. Nurmi
Windsor: Jonathan R. Bailey
The following Berkshire County students qualified for honors:
Adams: Matthew E. Burdick, Samantha A. Dellaghelfa, Lauren M. DeRose, David T. Haley, Laura L. Knickerbocker, Paige M. McCarron, Adam A. Rodriguez, Gabriella Y. Shafer, Eric M. Sniezek, Keira N. Stern, Jade C. Tanguay, Susan A. Vincent, Kevin A. Wade
Ashley Falls: Grace L. James
Becket: Bridget M. Benoit, Nicole D. Ledoux, Rebecca J. Simmons
Cheshire: George S. Shetterly, Hayley H. Simard, Jacqueline A. Ziarnik
Dalton: Magdelin C. Bennett, Dalton V. Dean, Oksana O. Dix, John C. Morrissey, Adam H. Mulligan, Carlo F. Petrucci, Valerie L. Rose, Renee M. Saville, Dylan J. Sickell, Rachel R. Zink-Kavey
Drury: Allison F. Andrew
Great Barrington: Olivia X. Conforti, Alexandra E. Hoover, Kyle G. Hutson, Nikki Y. Kickery, Jesse B. Manning, William E. Moro, Jr., Clemente Sajquiy-Ramirez, Sandra D. Sermini-Curtiss, Bruna L. Shabazz, Julian M. Stanton, Gavin J. Ziegler
Hinsdale: Cassandra J. Gerwaski, Peighton J. Speth
Housatonic: Gregory P. DiLisio
Lanesborough: Devin M. Buda, Michelle M. Gingras, Nicole M. LeSagel Sarah A. Maher
Lee: Emma L. Bartini, Shane B. Boles, Joseph L. Coughlin, Danielle H. Davis, Taylor A. Fera, Padraic J. Sullivan
Lenox: Amy S. Bonn, Hunter D. Fox, Christopher M. LaFumee, Kenneth J. Salazar, Willie R. Smith, Jessica M. Zamboni
Lenox Dale: Kathryn M. Forbes
Monterey: Iolani deRis, Hannah J. Mulvey
Mount Washington: Alexander M. Furcht
North Adams: Jessica N. Ahearn, Matilda L. Brule', Cassandra S. Chicoine, Jessica M. Dunn, Patrick B. Elliott, Danielle N. Fronsman, Justin D. Graeff, Jonathon L. Koch, Courtney L. Peto, MacKenzie B. Soto, Janey M. Torres, Stephanie R. Velez-Vega
Otis: Brittany C. Phair
Peru: Lauren E. Bartlett, Michayla R. Cook, Sean P. Keller, Laura E. Marshall
Pittsfield: Charity Ainoosonm Rachel A. Akuffo, Stephanie L. Aube, Madison J. Backer, Michelle L. Bateman, Ryan J. Bellmore, Devon M. Bigelow, Zachary T. Blair, Shirley M. Borrero, Joshua M. Brilliant, Hayley R. Broderick, Cindy M. Cambi, Tinamarie Carpenter, Bernice N. Cobbinah, Grant J. Collingwood, Joshua P. Conant, Frederick A. Conyers, Jr., Misty N. Corio, Brittany Czarnecki, Amanda C. Czerwinski, Jonathan T. Daly, Mollie C. Daly, Lindsey M. Dambrauskas, Christopher E. Dellea, Shreya S. Desai, Kenyarda M. Dickerson, Alyssa Dion, Jennifer R. Downs, Alexandra M. Ely, Grace E. Ezan, John L. Fontaine, Kimberly A. Forrest, Jason A. Frazier, Marianne S. Fresia, Jared E. Gerard, Rosario Hammond, Tanner G. Hanford, Luke H. Hibbard, Kyle M. Hopkins, Rebecca L. Hughes, Demid S. Karpov, Mi Kim, Andrea M. Kirby, David N. Lareau, Alyssa J. Latimer, Kevin P. Lawton, Alichia M. LeFebvre, Zhiling Liang, Andrew C. Lockman, Amy N. MacDonald, Shaylyne Mancivalano, Meghan E. McClellan, Alyssa M. McCluskey, Erin N. McKeon, Mathieu J. Moreau, Stacie G. Morris, Mireille Moussoyi, Andrew J. Mucci, Kimberly A. Murray, Kyle W. Muzzy, Augustine K. Nangor Dennis G. O'Malley, Tomeka L. Parslow, Bailey N. Prescott, Chase R. Rahilly, Allison L. Ramsdell, Jennifer M. Renaud, Autumn M. Roberson, Katie A. Robertson, Siobhan A. Rodgers, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Katherine E. Simonds, Lee C. Sotis, Katie L. Spence, Oliver W. Tierney, Jessica L. Twing, Juana Valqui, Raegan B. Van Rumund, Cruz Vazquez, Natalia I. Whalen, James C. Wilker, Ashley J. Wren, Artsem S. Yakavets
Sheffield: Eastlynd K. Bates, Francis E. Gulotta, Andrew J. Turnbough
Southfield: Cameron J. Dargie
Washington: Kacey M. Hatch
West Stockbridge: Liuba Kurtyn-D'herlugnan, Vanessa R. Troiano
Williamstown: Jamie E. Meehan, Sarah E. Turgeon
Berkshire Community College (BCC) is a public, fully accredited, community college offering associate degree and certificate programs, as well as various other educational opportunities, primarily to the residents of Berkshire County and surrounding areas.
|